May17

2020 Annual Recognition Meeting

United Way Events

Thank you for joining United Way of Lincoln and Lancaster County for the 2020 Annual Recognition Meeting. The live video stream will start at 12:00 p.m.

 

Thank you to our recognition sponsor, Eakes Office Solutions

EakesLogo_Horizontal_Large

2020 United Way of Lincoln and Lancaster County Board Officers

William J. Mueller, Mueller Robak LLC, President
Kevin Wailes, Lincoln Electric System, President-Elect
Brian Chaffin, Olsson, Vice President
Brett Sundberg, West Gate Bank, Secretary
Bryan Robertson, U.S. Bank, Treasurer
Eric Mooss, Bryan Physician Network, Assistant Treasurer

2020 United Way of Lincoln and Lancaster County Board Members

Robert Balfany, U.S. Bank
Joy Citta, Community Volunteer
John T. Connor III, CFO Systems LLC
Jamie Deterding, Fiserv
Connie Duncan, Duncan Family Trust
Charlesette Foster, University of Nebraska – Lincoln
John Greving, Nebraska Wesleyan University
Erin Hart, Duncan Aviation
Larry Keiter, Ameritas
Adam Kroft, redthread
Rhonda Lahm, State of Nebraska
Alyssa Martin, City of Lincoln
Susan L. Martin, Nebraska State AFL-CIO
Katie McLeese Stephenson, HopeSpoke
Philip Morgan, Nelnet
Tiffany Murray, SCHEELS
Ryan Nelson, Concrete Industries, Inc. (NEBCO)
Walter Powell, Lincoln Public Schools
Doris Robertson, Union Bank & Trust
Linda Robinson Rutz, Community Volunteer
Tim Schlegelmilch, Farmer’s Mutual of Nebraska
Russ Sebek, Great Western Bank
Mark Stueven, Integrity Marketing Group
Ava M. Thomas, Lincoln Journal Star
Natalia Wiita, Lincoln Journal Star

2020 Campaign Cabinet

Erin Stueven, Campaign Co-Chair/New Account
Development & Cultivation, Community Volunteer
Mark Stueven, Campaign Co-Chair, Integrety Marketing Group
Phil Morgan, Vice Co-Chair, Nelnet
Tim Sabo, Vice Co-Chair, Nelnet
John T. Connor III, Generals, CFO Systems
Nick Cusick, Majors, Bison, Inc
Matt Firestone, Generals, Firestone Consulting Group
Erin Hart, Emerging Leaders, Duncan Aviation
Celsey Hinn, Campaign Coordinator Education, Security First Bank
Susan K. Hoover, Campaign Coordinator Education, Nelnet
Larry Keiter, Tocqueville Society, Ameritas
Laura Keiter, Tocqueville Society, Community Volunteer
Christina Linville, Professionals/Individuals, Alpha Media
Allisa Lovitt, Loaned Executives, HBE LLP
Katie McLeese Stephenson, United Way Agencies, HopeSpoke
Dianna M. O’Brien, Labor, Schneider Electric
Linda Robinson Rutz, Tocqueville Society, Community Volunteer
Curt Rohn, Communications/Marketing, Union Bank & Trust
Janice Sheridan, Professionals/Individuals, Union Bank & Trust
Kevin Wailes, Public Sector, Lincoln Electric System
Natalia Wiita, Women in Philanthropy, Lincoln Journal Star
Penny Williams, Campaign Coordinator Education, Gastroenterology Specialties and Lincoln Endoscopy Center
Lisa M. Workman, Campaign Coordinator Education, Security First Bank

United Way of Lincoln and Lancaster County Staff

Mary Aldrich-Knight, Senior Director of Finance & Administration
Lynn Ayers, Community Response Coordinator
Shelli Baldwin, Office Manager
Starlet R. Borecky, Assistant Director of Resource Development
Michelle Bring, Senior Director of Marketing and Resource Development
Jan Coy, Resource Development Manager | Corporate Relations
Becky Ellis, Resource Development Manager | Labor Liaison
Todd Hall, Resource Development Manager | Leadership Giving | Affinity Groups
Judith Hudgins, Administrative Assistant
Meagan Liesveld, Executive Director
Peter Oquist, Finance Manager & ePledge Coordinator
Jeremy Powell, Database Manager | Trend Analyst
Georgann Roth, Community Impact Manager
Jim Schiefelbein, Resource Development Manager | Business Accounts
Peter Schnake, Communications Manager
Rachael Surmick, Director of Community Impact
Ashley B. Taylor, Finance Assistant & Accounts Receivable Specialist
Mia Wilken, Event and Volunteer Engagement Manager

CHAD Staff

Michelle Grossman, President and CEO
Mark Feit, Lincoln Director

2020 Funded Partners

American Red Cross of Southeast Nebraska Chapter
The Arc of Lincoln
Asian Community & Cultural Center
Big Brothers Big Sisters Lincoln
Boys & Girls Clubs of Lincoln/Lancaster County
CASA for Lancaster County
Catholic Social Services of Southern Nebraska
CEDARS Youth Services
Center for People in Need
Child Advocacy Center
City Impact
Community Action Partnership of Lancaster and Saunders Counties
Community Crops
El Centro de las Américas
Family Service Lincoln
Food Bank of Lincoln
Fresh Start
Friendship Home
Girl Scouts Spirit of Nebraska
Good Neighbor Community Center
HopeSpoke
The HUB Central Access Point for Young Adults
League of Human Dignity, Inc.
Legal Aid of Nebraska
Lighthouse
Lincoln Literacy
Lincoln Medical Education Partnership
Lincoln Public Schools – Two Generation Family Literacy Program
Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska, Inc.
LUX Center for the Arts
Malone Community Center
Matt Talbot Kitchen & Outreach
Mourning Hope Grief Center
Northeast Family Center
People’s City Mission
The Salvation Army – Lincoln
St. Monica’s Life Changing Recovery for Women
TeamMates Mentoring Program of Lincoln
Voices of Hope
Willard Community Center
YWCA Lincoln